Index of Persons

Maria Margretha BANKERT (15 Jun 1745 - ____)
Marie C BANKERT (19 Jul 1886 - 8 Aug 1903)
Martha A BANKERT (1861 - ____)
Martha Jane BANKERT (11 Sep 1840 - ____)
Mary BANKERT (____ - ____)
Mary C BANKERT (____ - ____)
Mary C BANKERT (1867 - ____)
Mary Catharine BANKERT (13 Apr 1862 - 1888)
Mary Elizabeth BANKERT (19 Nov 1836 - ____)
Mary Ellen BANKERT (28 Aug 1838 - 11 Oct 1913)
Mary Ellen BANKERT (9 Apr 1853 - 30 Jun 1928)
Mary Jane BANKERT (26 Nov 1833 - 10 Apr 1923)
Mary Jane BANKERT (1844 - ____)
Mary Jane BANKERT never married (24 Dec 1864 - ____)
Mary Magdalena BANKERT (1852 - AFT 1895)
Mathias BANKERT (____ - ____)
Matilda Catharine BANKERT (24 Jun 1839 - 5 Aug 1887)
Maude E BANKERT (22 Nov 1902 - 14 Dec 1931)
Mildred A BANKERT (____ - ____)
Milo G BANKERT (1887 - 17 Feb 1962)
Milton BANKERT (17 Jan 1870 - 10 Oct 1961)
Monroe S BANKERT six children (1877 - 17 Jul 1938)
Mosheim BANKERT (4 Apr 1832 - 18 Sep 1915)
Mosheim Stiner (Sterner) BANKERT (24 Apr 1860 - 6 Aug 1863)
Nelson Dennis BANKERT (13 Aug 1857 - 16 Sep 1931)
Nelson H BANKERT (1854 - 26 Apr 1941)
Olivia BANKERT (1848 - ____)
Olydia Annet BANKERT (16 Jan 1858 - 3 Jul 1863)
Owen BANKERT carpenter in Westminster (11 Jul 1813 - 29 May 1883)
Peter BANKERT (____ - ____)
Peter BANKERT (7 Apr 1777 - 26 Jun 1840)
Peter BANKERT (20 May 1811 - 10 Apr 1884)
Phiannah BANKERT (26 Jul 1849 - ____)
Rachel BANKERT (16 Dec 1801 - 4 Sep 1876)
Rachel BANKERT lived with her sister Susanna B (27 Mar 1833 - 8 Jan 1885)
Rebecca BANKERT (1807 - 1841)
Rebecca Missouri BANKERT (17 Jul 1857 - 12 Jul 1938)
Richard B BANKERT (____ - ____)
Richard O BANKERT (27 Aug 1906 - 14 Jul 1980)
Robert J BANKERT (19 Jul 1883 - 5 Sep 1883)
Rosie BANKERT (____ - ____)
Rufus BANKERT (8 Dec 1833 - 4 May 1864)
Sabilla BANKERT never married lived with brother Abdiel in Pleasant Valley (13 Jan 1821 - ____)
Sallie H BANKERT (1861 - 1923)
Samuel U BANKERT gunsmith in Hanover (24 May 1870 - 9 Jun 1943)
Samuel Valentine BANKERT (1839 - 8 Aug 1893)
Sara Ann BANKERT lived in Baltimore (1856 - ____)
Sara Matilda (Tillie) BANKERT (25 May 1852 - 28 Apr 1938)
Sarah BANKERT (____ - ____)
Sarah Ann BANKERT (21 Sep 1833 - 23 Dec 1913)
Sarah Ann BANKERT (25 Jan 1850 - ____)
Sarah Elizabeth BANKERT (27 Aug 1859 - ____)
Sarah Ellen BANKERT (1869 - ____)
Sarah J BANKERT (1851 - ____)
Savilla Alverta BANKERT (26 Oct 1853 - ____)
Sterling H BANKERT (____ - ____)
Sterling Monroe BANKERT lived in Baltimore (____ - ____)
Stewart B BANKERT (____ - ____)
Susan E BANKERT (1859 - ____)
Susanna Barbara BANKERT never married (11 Dec 1846 - 2 Sep 1899)
Theodore Franklin BANKERT (11 Oct 1884 - 21 Aug 1933)
Theodore M BANKERT farmed (4 Jul 1858 - 30 Sep 1912)
Theodore R BANKERT (____ - ____)
Thomas H BANKERT (2 Dec 1878 - 19 Apr 1954)
Thomas Jefferson BANKERT (19 Sep 1858 - 16 Apr 1946)
Truman C BANKERT lived in Rochester NY (1873 - ____)
Ulman Ollie BANKERT one son (20 Aug 1889 - 14 Jun 1972)
Uriah James BANKERT (21 Jan 1832 - 3 Feb 1912)
Urias Theodore BANKERT (18 Jun 1846 - 10 Jan 1919)
Virginia BANKERT (1854 - ____)
W Renia BANKERT (7 Jul 1880 - 17 Apr 1963)
Walter H BANKERT (1889 - 23 Mar 1956)
William A. BANKERT (1858 - 8 Feb 1921)
William H BANKERT (1842 - ____)
William H BANKERT (17 Sep 1851 - 31 Aug 1855)
William H BANKERT (21 May 1852 - 15 Apr 1913)
William Henry BANKERT farmed near Silver Run (17 Mar 1841 - 15 Apr 1918)
William J BANKERT (8 Jan 1827 - 11 Mar 1901)
William R BANKERT (1886 - 26 Nov 1942)
William T BANKERT (28 Mar 1875 - 28 Nov 1963)
Wilmer D B BANKERT (9 Mar 1885 - 28 Aug 1885)
Zephaniah BANKERT (1826 - ____)
James BANKS (____ - ____)
Ester BANNING (____ - ____)
Elva BARABASH (____ - ____)
Ethel M BARBER (____ - ____)
Johnson BARBER (____ - ____)
Warner BARCUS (____ - ____)
Margaret BARFOOT (____ - ____)
Catharina BARGESSER (12 Nov 1820 - ____)
Wilhelm BARGESSER (____ - ____)
BARNABY (____ - ____)
Jane BARNABY (____ - ____)
John BARNABY (____ - ____)
Mary BARNABY (____ - ____)
Anna R BARNES (9 May 1855 - 2 Aug 1922)
Margaret M BARNES (____ - ____)
Rachel BARNETT (____ - ____)
Charles V BARNHART (____ - ____)
Ben BARR (____ - ____)
Henrietta BARR (ABT 1808 - 16 Jan 1889)
John BARR farmer of New Castle Co (____ - ____)
Alfred BARRATT (____ - ____)
Sophia BARRETT (____ - ____)
Frances V BARRICK (____ - ____)
William L. BARRON (____ - ____)
Carl BARTON (____ - ____)
Katherine Happuck BARTON (____ - ____)
Keziah BARTON of Prince George's Co MD (____ - ____)
Amos D BASEHOAR (21 May 1869 - 3 Feb 1871)
Ann Catharine BASEHOAR (2 Mar 1831 - 2 Mar 1860)
Anna BASEHOAR lived in Lancaster PA (____ - ____)
Calvin Theodore BASEHOAR (16 Nov 1870 - ____)
Charles L BASEHOAR (9 Feb 1883 - 5 Nov 1906)
Daniel BASEHOAR (9 Dec 1840 - 4 Oct 1904)
Elizabeth BASEHOAR (16 May 1842 - 19 Feb 1923)
Henry BASEHOAR (____ - ____)
Jacob BASEHOAR French Huguenot (9 Jan 1799 - 9 Jan 1870)
James W BASEHOAR (11 Oct 1866 - 4 Feb 1971)
Joseph Henry BASEHOAR (24 Jan 1868 - 1 Feb 1871)
Katie M BASEHOAR (27 Sep 1871 - 5 Jan 1955)
Mary BASEHOAR (5 Nov 1839 - 16 Mar 1921)
Susanna BASEHOAR (4 Apr 1844 - 29 Jun 1900)
Vertie S BASEHOAR (____ - ____)
Elizabeth BASSETT (1571 - ____)
John BASSETT (ABT 1545 - ____)
Martha BATEMAN (15 Nov 1775 - 24 Feb 1835)
Betty BATES second wife (____ - ____)
Roland BATES (____ - ____)
Elizabeth BAUER (27 Oct 1772 - 15 Dec 1846)
Barbara E BAUGHMAN (____ - ____)
Emma Virginia BAUGHMAN (BACHMAN) (26 Nov 1863 - 27 May 1900)
Margaret Ellen BAUM (27 Jan 1838 - 31 Jan 1907)
Andrew J BAUMGARDNER (1871 - 1935)
David O BAUMGARDNER (____ - ____)
Ray BAUMGARDNER (5 Oct 1925 - 12 Jul 1997)
Rietta E BAUMGARDNER (____ - ____)
Roy BAUMGARDNER (____ - ____)
Sarah BAUMGARDNER (1858 - ____)
Johan Erhart BAUMGIRTEL came on Ship Hampshire 9 or 7 or 1748 (1722 - 1770)
Beulah Irene BAUST (____ - ____)
Clara BAUST (____ - ____)
Emory BAUST (____ - ____)
George E BAUST (21 Aug 1847 - 5 Oct 1915)
Lewis Wanz BAUST (____ - ____)
Robert Lee BAUST (1866 - ____)
Samuel BAUST (1841 - ____)
Augustina BAVINGTON (16 Nov 1720 - Feb 1774)
Elizabeth BAVINGTON (8 Apr 1731 - ____)
John BAVINGTON (10 May 1727 - ____)
John BAVINGTON 1707 land south side Bohemia River (1661 - ____)
John BAVINGTON of Bohemia River (____ - ____)
Mary BAVINGTON (17 Sep 1722 - ____)
Rachel BAVINGTON (28 Mar 1724 - ____)
William BAVINGTON (11 Sep 1729 - ____)
Carrie BAYLIES (____ - ____)
Margaret BEACH probable (____ - ____)
William H BEACHAM of MD (ABT 1846 - 12 Sep 1920)
Anna M BEACHTEL (1880 - 18 Nov 1968)
Samuel BEACHTEL (23 May 1806 - 29 Dec 1856)
William H BEACHTEL (24 Jun 1845 - 8 Nov 1864)
Martin BEADENKOPF (____ - ____)
Clement C BEARD (____ - ____)
George BEARD nearest kin of Otho in 1761 inventory (____ - ____)
Katherine BEARD (____ - ____)
Thomas BEARD (____ - ____)
William BEARD nearest kin of Otho in 1761 inventory (____ - ____)
Andrew David BEASTEN (____ - ____)
David Cowper BEASTEN (____ - ____)
Dorothy BEASTEN (____ - ____)
J Wallace BEASTEN (____ - ____)
J Wallace BEASTEN JR (____ - ____)
Mary Francis BEASTEN (____ - ____)
Robert (Bert) BEASTEN (____ - ____)
William BEASTIN (____ - ____)
BEASTON (____ - ____)
Ada B Cochran BEASTON (8 Dec 1843 - 17 Oct 1916)
Charles BEASTON (29 May 1813 - 19 Jan 1884)
Charles BEASTON JR (9 Jan 1842 - 11 Jan 1889)
Charles F BEASTON (1862 - 1926)
Elizabeth BEASTON (11 Dec 1742 - ____)
Margaret P BEASTON (1846 - Mar 1932)
Mary BEASTON (____ - ____)
Rebecca BEASTON (____ - ____)
William BEASTON (____ - ____)
Ann Louise BECHTEL (19 Jul 1963 - ____)
Barbara Jo BECHTEL (13 Aug 1961 - ____)
Charles Edward BECHTEL (26 Jun 1953 - ____)
David Andrew BECHTEL (12 Oct 1964 - ____)
Edward Howard BECHTEL (5 May 1931 - ____)
Eugene A BECHTEL (____ - ____)
Gloria BECHTEL (____ - ____)
Gregory Allen BECHTEL (28 Nov 1956 - ____)
Guy Allen BECHTEL (14 May 1936 - ____)
Guy Allen BECHTEL (9 Aug 1961 - ____)
Harley Michelle BECHTEL (26 Sep 1995 - ____)
Lynn Denise BECHTEL (26 Aug 1973 - ____)
BECK had six children (____ - ____)
Susan BECK (____ - ____)
BECKER (____ - ____)
Beulah BECKER (____ - ____)
Dorla M Brenneman BECKER (1932 - 1977)
Elsie Nadine BECKER (____ - ____)
Mary L BECKER (14 Oct 1880 - 14 Dec 1966)
Ruth A BECKER (____ - ____)
Donald Lionel BEDFORD (2 Jan 1917 - ____)
George W BEDWELL (____ - ____)
John BEEDLE SR (____ - ____)
William R BEERS Alexandria VA (____ - ____)
Elizabeth C BEGGS (4 Oct 1860 - 7 Apr 1909)
Barbara BEGRIL (BECTEL) (1785 - BET 1850 AND 0000)
Henry BEGRIL (BECTEL) (____ - ____)
Ruth Margaret BEISECKER (____ - ____)
Ida Rachel BEITMAN (15 Apr 1862 - 28 Apr 1916)
Donald Elliot BELCHER (____ - ____)
Charles Joseph BELL (21 Apr 1931 - ____)
D Madeline BELL (1914 - ____)
Elverna I BELL (1906 - ____)
Joseph A BELL (____ - ____)
Park Calvin BELL (1885 - 1954)
Robert G B BELL (1909 - 1968)
William H BELT (____ - ____)
Charles BEMILLER (____ - ____)
Howard BEMILLER (____ - ____)
L Grace BEMILLER (____ - ____)
Lydia A BEMILLER (12 Nov 1866 - 2 May 1926)
Walter F BEMILLER (____ - ____)
William Franklin BEMILLER (6 Dec 1862 - 13 Mar 1917)
Elizabeth R BENDLER (Jul 1877 - Apr 1934)
John BENDLER (____ - ____)
C.A. BENEDICT (____ - ____)
Henry BENN lived in Appoqunimink Hd DE later Centre Co PA (____ - ____)
Rachel BENN (____ - ____)
Margaret Schwartz BENNER (____ - ____)
Christopher BENNET (____ - ____)
Cinthia BENNET (1965 - ____)
David BENNET (____ - ____)
David BENNET III (1957 - ____)
Melanie BENNET (1959 - ____)
Richard BENNET (1957 - ____)
Stephen BENNET (1956 - ____)
BENNETT (____ - ____)
Harry BENNETT (____ - ____)
John BENNETT (____ - ____)
Martha BENNETT (____ - ____)
Sarah BENNETT (____ - ____)
Mary BENSTON (6 Dec 1818 - 19 Mar 1879)
Annah B BENTZEL (____ - ____)
Authur H BENTZEL (30 Jun 1891 - 8 Oct 1918)
Calvin I BENTZEL liven in New Oxford PA (____ - ____)
David BENTZEL (18 Dec 1843 - 16 Dec 1910)
David E BENTZEL (____ - ____)
George BENTZEL (____ - ____)
George H BENTZEL (____ - ____)
Jacob S BENTZEL Emmittsburg MD (____ - ____)
Mary A BENTZEL (____ - ____)
Mary Alverta BENTZEL (____ - ____)
Susan M BENTZEL (____ - ____)
William H BENTZEL (19 Sep 1873 - 24 Sep 1906)
Maria BERCH? (1797 - 29 Jun 1865)
BERRY (____ - ____)
Elizabeth BERRY (24 Aug 1850 - 3 Apr 1921)
Isaac BERRY (____ - ____)
Blanche BERWAGER (____ - ____)
Cora BERWAGER (27 Jan 1880 - 15 Oct 1962)
Mary M BERWAGER (13 Jul 1891 - 11 Oct 1983)
BIDDLE (____ - ____)
Abraham BIDDLE (____ - ____)
Abraham Jones BIDDLE (26 Jan 1838 - ____)
Amelia BIDDLE (____ - ____)
Andrew BIDDLE (____ - ____)
Andrew BIDDLE (6 Jan 1748 - ____)
Andrew BIDDLE Revolutionary soldier moved to Bedford now Blair Co PA (6 Jan 1748 - ____)
Ann Maria BIDDLE (24 Nov 1835 - ____)
Augusteen BIDDLE (17 May 1761 - ____)
Augustine BIDDLE (17 May 1761 - ____)
Augustine BIDDLE (28 Feb 1801 - ____)
Augustine BIDDLE NC Co DE (30 Jan 1737 - BEF 10 May 1774)
Augustine BIDDLE probably the first one died young (4 Jun 1729 - 9 Sep 1735)
Benjamin BIDDLE Long Creek Plantation (____ - ____)
Benjamin BIDDLE not named in father's will (13 Nov 1707 - ____)
Benjamin Slayter BIDDLE (14 Oct 1836 - 22 Feb 1913)
Bilender BIDDLE (29 Jul 1807 - 3 Mar 1808)
Boulden BIDDLE (ABT 1780 - ____)
Catherine BIDDLE (____ - ____)
Chistopher BIDDLE (6 Feb 1715 - 20 Jan 1738)
Clara Virginia BIDDLE (____ - 3 Sep 1923)
Dominink BIDDLE no issue (3 May 1742 - Jan 1774)
Edwin Ray BIDDLE (2 Feb 1853 - 26 Mar 1885)
Eli BIDDLE (6 Oct 1794 - 9 Sep 1887)
Elizabeth BIDDLE (____ - ____)
Elizabeth BIDDLE (22 Dec 1755 - ____)
Elizabeth BIDDLE (23 Dec 1755 - ____)
Elizabeth Clarke BIDDLE (15 May 1797 - 8 Jul 1833)
Franciney BIDDLE (5 Oct 1754 - ____)
Franciney BIDDLE (5 Oct 1754 - ____)
George BIDDLE (27 Dec 1804 - 1 Aug 1839)
George BIDDLE (20 Aug 1836 - 14 Dec 1909)
George Allen BIDDLE MD (15 Oct 1845 - 13 Mar 1909)

UP ( - David ZUCK )
BACK (Paul E AUMEN - Maria BANKERT )
NEXT (Henry BIDDLE - Mary Agnes BURGOON )


Copyright Ruth Stonesifer [Home] [Surname List]